Senior Leadership Team

Dr Christopher Drew
Principal | BSc (Sussex), MA (Bath), EdD (Bath), PGCE, DipRSA
Mrs Patricia Brown
Head of Student Welfare | BSc (Leics)

Tutors

Mr Sam Lampugnani
Chemistry Tutor | BSc [Hons] (Milan), PGCE (Inst. of Education, London), Chemistry
Mrs Jane England
Psychology Tutor | BSc Social Sciences, Leicester, Cert Ed (Sunderland), Psychology
Mrs Priscilla Abeelack
Head of Economics | BA/Licence ès (Nantes, France), PGCE (Warwick)
Dr Gregory Farrelly
Head of Physics | BSc (Birmingham), MTh (London), PhD (Surrey), PGCE
Mr Cuneyt Karapinar
Maths and Computer Science | BA, MA (Oxford)
Mr Barry Morgan
Head of Art & Design | BA (Norwich School of Art), MA (Royal College of Art, London), PGCE (Inst. of Education, London)
Dr John Oliphant
Head of History | Tutor Councillor | BA (University of Adelaide, Australia), MA (Birkbeck, University of London), PhD (Queen Mary, University of London)
Dr Juliane Horn
Mathematics | BA, (Humboldt University, Berlin), MA (Humboldt University, Berlin), BA (Birkbeck, University of London), MA (Birkbeck, University of London), PGCE (Inst. of Education, London) Ph.D (UCL, London)
Mr Andrew Cook
Physics | BSc (City), PGCE
Mrs Tulasi Suthantirakumar
Biology | BSc (London), PGCE, MEd Gifted and Talented
Mr Gerald Coombes
Mathematics and Senior Tutor | MA (Oxon)
Mr Roger Vince
Geography | BSc, (LSE), PGCE
Ms Elizabeth Slater
Head of Biology | BSc (Manchester), PGCE
Mrs Sarah Das Gupta
English | BA (London), Cert Ed (Hull)
Gill Gardiner
Mathematics Tutor | BSc (Hull) PGCE
Mr David O’Dwyer
Head of Government and Politics | P.Dip. Law, MSc (London)
Mr Martin Scarratt
Head Of Mathematics | College Timetabler | BSc (Hons) (York University), PGCE (Warwick University)

IELTS External Provision

Mrs Maria Semple
EAL | BA (Sofia), Cert TESOL

Office

Mrs Laura Beckett
PA to Principal | BSc (Holy Angel)
Mrs Jinky Edwards
College Secretary/Examinations Officer
Mrs Ruth Kidane
Finance Manager | BA (London)

Admissions/Examinations

Mrs Jinky Edwards
College Secretary/Examinations Officer
Mrs Sally-ann Jackson
Admissions Officer/Registrar

Welfare & Accommodation

Ms Susan Marlow
Accommodation Officer
Mrs Tracey Chivers
Welfare Officer

Boarding

Christine Goksen
Senior House Parent
Shannon Bolger
House Parent
Alan Doyle
House Parent

ICT Support & Development

Mr Stephen Oakes
Director of Computing | MA (Oxon), PGCE

Extra-curricular

Mr Michael Gibson
Activities Co-ordinator & Sports Instructor

Science Support

Mr Michael Gibson
Activities Co-ordinator & Sports Instructor

Library

Mr Yussry Houssen
Librarian | BA (UEA)

Premises

Mr Brynley Richards
Premises Officer
Mr Paul Johnson
Caretaker
Ms Madiha Salih
Cleaning Staff
Mrs Paulette Watkis
Cleaning Staff
Miss Samira Yeboah
Cleaning Staff