Senior Leadership Team

Dr Christopher Drew
Principal | BSc (Sussex), MA (Bath), EdD (Bath), PGCE, DipRSA
Mrs Patricia Brown
Head of Student Welfare | BSc (Leics)

Sales and Marketing Department

Ms Hanna Banks
Director of External Relations
Mr Stephen McCann
Director of External Relations

Tutors

Mr Daniel Gethin
IELTS Tutor
Mr Andrew Gradon
Mathematics Tutor | BSc (Portsmouth), PGCE (York), Mathematics
Mr Sam Lampugnani
Chemistry Tutor | BSc [Hons] (Milan), PGCE (Inst. of Education, London), Chemistry
Mrs Jane England
Psychology Tutor | BSc Social Sciences, Leicester, Cert Ed (Sunderland), Psychology
Mrs Priscilla Abeelack
Head of Economics | BA/Licence ès (Nantes, France), PGCE (Warwick)
Dr Gregory Farrelly
Head of Physics | BSc (Birmingham), MTh (London), PhD (Surrey), PGCE
Mr Cuneyt Karapinar
Maths and Computer Science | BA, MA (Oxford)
Mr Barry Morgan
Head of Art & Design | BA (Norwich School of Art), MA (Royal College of Art, London), PGCE (Inst. of Education, London)
Dr John Oliphant
Head of History | Tutor Councillor | BA (University of Adelaide, Australia), MA (Birkbeck, University of London), PhD (Queen Mary, University of London)
Dr Juliane Horn
Mathematics | BA, (Humboldt University, Berlin), MA (Humboldt University, Berlin), BA (Birkbeck, University of London), MA (Birkbeck, University of London), PGCE (Inst. of Education, London) Ph.D (UCL, London)
Mr Andrew Cook
Physics | BSc (City), PGCE
Mrs Tulasi Suthantirakumar
Biology | BSc (London), PGCE, MEd Gifted and Talented
Mr Gerald Coombes
Mathematics and Senior Tutor | MA (Oxon)
Mr Roger Vince
Geography | BSc, (LSE), PGCE
Ms Elizabeth Slater
Head of Biology | BSc (Manchester), PGCE
Mrs Sarah Das Gupta
English | BA (London), Cert Ed (Hull)
Gill Gardiner
Mathematics Tutor | BSc (Hull) PGCE
Mr David O’Dwyer
Head of Government and Politics | P.Dip. Law, MSc (London)
Mr Martin Scarratt
Head Of Mathematics | College Timetabler | BSc (Hons) (York University), PGCE (Warwick University)

IELTS External Provision

Mrs Maria Semple
EAL | BA (Sofia), Cert TESOL

Office

Mrs Laura Beckett
PA to Principal | BSc (Holy Angel)
Mrs Jinky Edwards
College Secretary/Examinations Officer
Mrs Ruth Kidane
Finance Manager | BA (London)

Admissions/Examinations

Mrs Jinky Edwards
College Secretary/Examinations Officer
Mrs Sally-ann Jackson
Admissions Officer/Registrar

Welfare & Accommodation

Ms Susan Marlow
Accommodation Officer
Mrs Tracey Chivers
Welfare Officer

Boarding

Christine Goksen
Senior House Parent
Shannon Bolger
House Parent
Alan Doyle
House Parent

ICT Support & Development

Mr Stephen Oakes
Director of Computing | MA (Oxon), PGCE

Extra-curricular

Mr Michael Gibson
Activities Co-ordinator & Sports Instructor

Science Support

Mr Michael Gibson
Activities Co-ordinator & Sports Instructor

Library

Mr Yussry Houssen
Librarian | BA (UEA)

Premises

Mr Brynley Richards
Premises Officer
Mr Paul Johnson
Caretaker
Ms Madiha Salih
Cleaning Staff
Mrs Paulette Watkis
Cleaning Staff
Miss Samira Yeboah
Cleaning Staff

Trust Council Members

Mr Sampathkumar Mallaya
Chair of Governor's
Dr Christopher Drew
Principal | BSc (Sussex), MA (Bath), EdD (Bath), PGCE, DipRSA